435 N Green St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $157,207 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 N Green St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $202,802, approximately $192 per square foot. 435 N Green St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $120,025 | $19,200 | $100,825 |
| 2024 | $765 | $120,025 | $19,200 | $100,825 |
| 2023 | $760 | $120,025 | $19,200 | $100,825 |
| 2022 | $584 | $72,228 | $9,600 | $62,628 |
| 2021 | $578 | $72,228 | $9,600 | $62,628 |
| 2020 | $574 | $72,228 | $9,600 | $62,628 |
| 2019 | $574 | $72,228 | $9,600 | $62,628 |
| 2018 | $526 | $65,317 | $9,600 | $55,717 |
| 2017 | $524 | $65,317 | $9,600 | $55,717 |
| 2016 | $509 | $65,317 | $9,600 | $55,717 |
| 2015 | $506 | $65,317 | $9,600 | $55,717 |
| 2014 | $505 | $65,317 | $9,600 | $55,717 |
| 2013 | $505 | $65,317 | $9,600 | $55,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map