435 Norman Rd Gardendale, AL 35071
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $186,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Norman Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071 and is currently estimated at $169,408, approximately $156 per square foot. 435 Norman Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Gardendale Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $12,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $691 | $12,780 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $691 | $13,400 | $3,400 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $465 | $9,180 | $3,400 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $533 | $10,430 | $3,400 | $7,030 |
| 2019 | $456 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $458 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $458 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $458 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $458 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $493 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $493 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map