435 Old Fain Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Old Fain Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently priced at $116,000. 435 Old Fain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Bought by
Wolf Mountain Estates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Mountain Estates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $19,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $19,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,970 | $10,000 | $9,970 |
| 2020 | $382 | $19,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $382 | $68,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $382 | $68,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $68,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $382 | $68,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $68,270 | $26,550 | $41,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,270 | $26,550 | $41,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map