435 Playground Ln Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $280,093 - $465,000
Highlights
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Elevator
- Central Air
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Home Security System
- 3 Car Garage
About This Home
As of March 2015Look what you can get for under $250,000!!! Waterfront, pier with floating dock, boat ramp, nearly an acre with 1 car attached & 2 car detached garages. A beautiful home with a renovated kitchen & bathrooms, all new floors, windows & roof. Spacious floor plain, large kitchen & living space open for entertaining. Must See!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- Property fronts an interstate
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Possible uses of the property include Horses
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,092 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 432
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughey David C | $221,500 | None Available | |
| Hall Robert F | $210,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Robert F | $210,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Off Market | $221,500 | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | Sold | $221,500 | -11.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $252,593 | $93,750 | $158,843 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $252,593 | $93,750 | $158,843 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $252,593 | $93,750 | $158,843 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $158,850 | $77,500 | $81,350 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $158,850 | $77,500 | $81,350 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $158,850 | $77,500 | $81,350 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $158,850 | $77,500 | $81,350 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $146,091 | $69,375 | $76,716 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $146,091 | $69,375 | $76,716 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $146,091 | $69,375 | $76,716 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $146,091 | $69,375 | $76,716 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,768 | $69,375 | $80,393 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R57141
APN: 500-C432
- 0 Playground Ln Unit 1170706
- 0 Playground Ln Unit L25-26 CAR4222360
- 0 Playground Ln Unit 21 CAR4285915
- 0 Playground Ln Unit 22 CAR4285926
- 1870 Scout Rd
- 235 Sailboat Dr
- 0 Sailboat Dr
- 0 Scout Rd
- 220 Yachtsman Dr
- 335 Yachtsman Dr
- 0 Scout Rd
- 230 Leisure Ln
- 680 Fox Hollow Ln
- 360 Tamarac Shores Dr
- 0 Fox Hollow Ln
- 1553 Waterford Pointe Rd
- 722 Emerald Bay Dr
- 1026 Emerald Bay Dr
- 900 Starboard Reach None
- 900 Starboard Reach
- 455 Playground Ln Unit 6
- 455 Playground Ln
- 395 Holiday Dr
- 465 Playground Ln
- 385 Holiday Dr
- 377 Holiday Dr
- 115 Recreation Dr
- 390 Playground Ln
- 485 Playground Ln
- 130 Recreation Dr
- 345 Holiday Dr
- 155 Recreation Dr
- 335 Holiday Dr
- 340 Holiday Dr
- 325 Holiday Dr
- 255 Playground Ln
- 0 Recreation Dr
- 0 Recreation Dr Unit 590723
- 0 Recreation Dr Unit 21 3700473
- 490 Playground Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.