435 Poplar Hill Rd Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $164,639 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Poplar Hill Rd, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $251,410, approximately $315 per square foot. 435 Poplar Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Gaither Bud
Bought by
Gaither Spurgeon L and Gaither Anita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaither Spurgeon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $59,960 | $11,040 | $48,920 |
| 2024 | $894 | $35,280 | $4,440 | $30,840 |
| 2023 | $948 | $34,920 | $4,440 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $120 | $4,440 | $4,440 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $4,440 | $4,440 | $0 |
| 2020 | $121 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $123 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $124 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $165 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $165 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $164 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map