435 Ruff Dr Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Ruff Dr, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $427,117, approximately $150 per square foot. 435 Ruff Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and St Michaels Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Staelgraeve Linda J and Staelgraeve Daniel H
Bought by
Staelgraeve Linda J and Staelgraeve Daniel H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staelgraeve Linda J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $228,000 | $228,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $192,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |