435 S 150 E Valparaiso, IN 46383
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 S 150 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $362,222, approximately $244 per square foot. 435 S 150 E is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Morgan Township Elementary School and Morgan Township Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Brust Gerald C and Brust Barbara M
Bought by
Fortney Thomas G and Fortney Ruth I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,022
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortney Thomas G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortney Thomas G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $371,900 | $104,700 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $362,000 | $63,100 | $298,900 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $325,900 | $55,500 | $270,400 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $298,200 | $55,500 | $242,700 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $289,100 | $55,500 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $262,000 | $48,200 | $213,800 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $251,000 | $48,200 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $239,100 | $48,200 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $236,700 | $48,200 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $229,100 | $49,400 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $219,400 | $47,700 | $171,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $208,200 | $48,300 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map