435 S Bridge St Markesan, WI 53946
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 435 S Bridge St, Markesan, WI 53946 and is currently estimated at $226,431. 435 S Bridge St is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Markesan Primary School, Markesan Intermediate School, and Markesan Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $209,100 | $30,800 | $178,300 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $118,500 | $19,900 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $118,500 | $19,900 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $118,500 | $19,900 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $118,500 | $19,900 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $118,500 | $19,900 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $118,500 | $19,900 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $118,500 | $19,900 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $118,500 | $19,900 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $118,500 | $19,900 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $118,500 | $19,900 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $118,500 | $19,900 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | $2,906 | $118,500 | $19,900 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map