435 S Morgan Dr Austin, IN 47102
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $208,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 S Morgan Dr, Austin, IN 47102 and is currently estimated at $180,086, approximately $133 per square foot. 435 S Morgan Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Austin Middle School, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2016
Sold by
Edwards Elaina Dee
Bought by
Edwards Elaina Dee and White David Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Bowling David E and Bowling Melissa J
Bought by
Edwards Elaina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,979
Outstanding Balance
$56,126
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Elaina Dee | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Elaina D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Elaina D | $73,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $123,100 | $9,500 | $113,600 |
| 2024 | $963 | $93,100 | $9,500 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $960 | $95,000 | $9,500 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $747 | $86,900 | $9,500 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $707 | $80,500 | $9,500 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $734 | $79,900 | $9,500 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $574 | $70,600 | $9,500 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $534 | $67,300 | $9,500 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $508 | $67,200 | $9,500 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $508 | $66,600 | $9,500 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $456 | $57,600 | $8,900 | $48,700 |
| 2013 | $456 | $57,600 | $8,900 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map