435 S Pine St Deshler, OH 43516
Estimated Value: $122,497 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 S Pine St, Deshler, OH 43516 and is currently estimated at $134,124, approximately $91 per square foot. 435 S Pine St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Middle School and Patrick Henry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $31,130 | $2,780 | $28,350 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $31,130 | $2,780 | $28,350 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $31,130 | $2,780 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $43,860 | $5,400 | $38,460 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $21,930 | $2,700 | $19,230 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $21,930 | $2,700 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $892 | $19,050 | $2,570 | $16,480 |
| 2018 | $926 | $19,050 | $2,570 | $16,480 |
| 2017 | $885 | $19,050 | $2,570 | $16,480 |
| 2016 | $796 | $17,370 | $2,570 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $884 | $17,370 | $2,570 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $884 | $17,370 | $2,570 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | $884 | $20,570 | $2,570 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map