Estimated Value: $490,919 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Saddlebrook Ln, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $557,980, approximately $484 per square foot. 435 Saddlebrook Ln is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Bought by
Sellers Larry G and Sellers Jennifer J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Larry G | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $319,200 | $67,000 | $252,200 |
| 2024 | $21 | $303,100 | $67,000 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $303,100 | $67,000 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $303,100 | $67,000 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $303,100 | $67,000 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $227,200 | $42,900 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $227,200 | $42,900 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $227,200 | $42,900 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map