435 Scuffletown Rd Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $428,671
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,068
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Scuffletown Rd, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $390,418, approximately $95 per square foot. 435 Scuffletown Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Monarch Elementary, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Sold by
Gleason David R and Gleason Mari P
Bought by
Maggio Joseph R and Maggio Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Outstanding Balance
$168,034
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Gleason David R
Bought by
Gleason David R and Gleason Mari P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Sc Inc
Bought by
Gleason David R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggio Joseph R | $227,500 | None Available | |
| Gleason David R | -- | -- | |
| Gleason David R | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maggio Joseph R | $204,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason David R | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $10,770 | $2,470 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $9,370 | $1,190 | $8,180 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $9,370 | $1,190 | $8,180 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $9,370 | $1,190 | $8,180 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $9,370 | $1,190 | $8,180 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $8,180 | $1,020 | $7,160 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $8,180 | $1,020 | $7,160 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $8,180 | $1,020 | $7,160 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $6,150 | $1,020 | $5,130 |
| 2016 | $967 | $153,670 | $25,490 | $128,180 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $153,670 | $25,490 | $128,180 |
| 2014 | $356 | $153,670 | $25,490 | $128,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map