435 SE Jay Ave Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $380,173 - $459,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 SE Jay Ave, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $408,043, approximately $236 per square foot. 435 SE Jay Ave is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Hall Richard F
Bought by
Rsdamer Ernest C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2021
Sold by
Hall Richard F
Bought by
Ersdamer Ernest C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Morrell Carol Ann
Bought by
Hall Richard F and Erspamer Ernest Clarence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Jones Alice E
Bought by
Morrell Carol Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rsdamer Ernest C | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Ersdamer Ernest C | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Richard F | $150,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Morrell Carol Anna | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Richard F | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrell Carol Anna | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $22,531 | $2,813 | $19,718 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $22,338 | $2,301 | $20,037 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $22,338 | $2,301 | $20,037 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $15,687 | $1,043 | $14,644 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $16,139 | $1,073 | $15,066 |
| 2020 | $969 | $14,503 | $922 | $13,581 |
| 2019 | $968 | $14,503 | $922 | $13,581 |
| 2018 | $945 | $13,495 | $655 | $12,840 |
| 2017 | $931 | $13,308 | $655 | $12,653 |
| 2016 | $972 | $15,089 | $796 | $14,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,619 | $1,174 | $14,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map