435 Silverside Place Hammond, OR 97121
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Silverside Place, Hammond, OR 97121 and is currently estimated at $371,995, approximately $280 per square foot. 435 Silverside Place is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Warrenton Grade School, Warrenton High School, and Anchor Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $144,262 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $140,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $135,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $132,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $128,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $124,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $120,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $117,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $113,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $110,573 | $25,901 | $84,672 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $107,353 | $25,147 | $82,206 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $104,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,192 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map