Estimated Value: $735,662 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Stickney Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $766,416, approximately $370 per square foot. 435 Stickney Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1981
Bought by
Steel William R and Steel Cherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1967
Bought by
Steel William R and Steel Cherine M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steel William R | $26,000 | -- | |
| Steel William R | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $41,942 | $5,700 | $36,242 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $41,942 | $5,700 | $36,242 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $41,191 | $5,293 | $39,583 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $34,700 | $4,844 | $29,856 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $35,699 | $4,984 | $30,715 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $32,176 | $12,656 | $19,520 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $32,176 | $12,656 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $25,798 | $12,744 | $13,054 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $28,521 | $14,089 | $14,432 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $29,324 | $12,656 | $16,668 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $21,890 | $6,766 | $15,124 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $21,890 | $6,766 | $15,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map