Z
Seller's Agent in 2024
Zach Liu
AMGA Realty LLC
(607) 727-0355
15 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $326,465
Location! Location! Location! Great opportunity in the Summerville Subdivision without HOA. Large 0.46-acre lot on cul-dec-sac. Quiet and Safe. This 3-bed 2-bath home will need some updates and the price reflects it. Spacious family room with a nice fireplace. Large kitchen with a great layout. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Easy access to Sugarloaf Parkway, Georgia 316, and I-85.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Rivera Bibiano | -- | -- | |
| Castillo Karla | $268,000 | -- | |
| Fan Jennifer Xinhui | $90,000 | -- | |
| Fan Jennifer | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Sold | $268,000 | -3.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Price Changed | $279,000 | +3.3% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Sale | $270,000 | +200.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | $90,000 | +6.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,071 | $133,520 | $21,120 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $124,120 | $21,120 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $116,080 | $20,800 | $95,280 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $99,360 | $20,800 | $78,560 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $83,120 | $16,800 | $66,320 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $73,840 | $14,400 | $59,440 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $66,960 | $14,400 | $52,560 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $62,560 | $12,080 | $50,480 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $50,800 | $10,000 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $36,000 | $7,200 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $36,000 | $7,200 | $28,800 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2024
Zach Liu
AMGA Realty LLC
(607) 727-0355
15 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Christian Bardales
Virtual Properties Realty.NET
(678) 226-3981
5 in this area
19 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Monya Mumin
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Q
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Qingxu Hou
Georgia Realty Brokers International Corporation
(678) 665-3317
3 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10243937
APN: 5-081-290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.