435 Trellis Cir Springville, AL 35146
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Trellis Cir, Springville, AL 35146 and is currently estimated at $313,197, approximately $148 per square foot. 435 Trellis Cir is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Springville Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Sosnowchik Sheibie
Bought by
Sosnowchik James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Bought by
Sosnowchik James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,685
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$133,512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosnowchik James | -- | None Available | |
| Sosnowchik James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosnowchik James | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Sosnowchik James | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $26,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $53,752 | $10,000 | $43,752 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $43,302 | $7,600 | $35,702 |
| 2022 | $617 | $21,651 | $3,800 | $17,851 |
| 2021 | $732 | $21,651 | $3,800 | $17,851 |
| 2020 | $703 | $20,851 | $3,000 | $17,851 |
| 2019 | $697 | $20,698 | $3,000 | $17,698 |
| 2018 | $667 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $683 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $667 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $683 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map