435 W Broadway Cedarhurst, NY 11516
Estimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,242,037
Studio
2
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 W Broadway, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and is currently estimated at $1,210,019, approximately $492 per square foot. 435 W Broadway is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Schecter Gabriel and Schecter Aviva
Bought by
Hersh Yaakov and Hersh Shayna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$453,146
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$756,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Paz Rosanna
Bought by
Schecter Gabriel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hersh Yaakov | $830,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Schecter Gabriel | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History