Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Lewis
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 338-4576
80 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,951 - $141,000
This remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath, 2-story home is move-in ready! The main floor includes the kitchen, formal dining room, living room, office, and half bath. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms and a full bath with laundry. Updates feature a new roof, siding, windows, plumbing, electrical, water heater, concrete countertops (kitchen, bath, and office), stairway carpeting, gravel driveway, and appliances. Relax on the front porch or enjoy the fenced backyard with a patio. Note: Jets in the upper bathtub are non-functional and sold as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. License #475.143087 Listed on: 08/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Kyla | $125,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Kyla | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,896 | $24,550 | $2,090 | $22,460 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $23,490 | $2,000 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $23,490 | $2,000 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $22,580 | $1,920 | $20,660 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $21,620 | $1,840 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $12,310 | $1,870 | $10,440 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $12,070 | $1,830 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $12,070 | $1,830 | $10,240 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $11,890 | $1,800 | $10,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,450 | $1,730 | $9,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,160 | $1,690 | $9,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,780 | $1,630 | $9,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Lewis
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 338-4576
80 in this area
147 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Courtney Dean
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 472-7270
16 in this area
205 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1260039
APN: 09-08-341-130-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.