4350 Blanton Heights Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $783,503
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4350 Blanton Heights Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $748,376, approximately $209 per square foot. 4350 Blanton Heights Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Pirzad Rona
Bought by
Sheehan Martin R and Gao Liwen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,811
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$555,565
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Martin R | $385,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Of L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheehan Martin R | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |