4350 Cedar Ln Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4350 Cedar Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $383,926. 4350 Cedar Ln is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Dahms Robert M
Bought by
Bastle Roberta L and Tatro Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastle Roberta L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
| 2011 | $2,775 | $207,500 | $181,400 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map