4350 Harris Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $408,590 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,302
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4350 Harris Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $457,648, approximately $138 per square foot. 4350 Harris Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Swaney Heather and Swaney Joseph A
Bought by
Swaney Family Trust and Swaney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Swaney Heather and Swaney Joseph A
Bought by
Swaney Heather and Swaney Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of John Sample
Bought by
Swaney Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1983
Sold by
John L Sample
Bought by
Sample John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1978
Sold by
Sample John L and Sample Deborah S
Bought by
John L Sample
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sample John L and Sample Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swaney Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swaney Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Swaney Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Sample John L | -- | -- | |
| John L Sample | -- | -- | |
| Sample John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $115,675 | $11,165 | $104,510 |
| 2024 | $6,305 | $115,675 | $11,165 | $104,510 |
| 2023 | $5,738 | $89,080 | $18,620 | $70,460 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $89,080 | $18,620 | $70,460 |
| 2021 | $5,653 | $89,080 | $18,620 | $70,460 |
| 2020 | $5,541 | $78,820 | $16,490 | $62,340 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $225,200 | $47,100 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $78,820 | $16,490 | $62,340 |
| 2017 | $5,718 | $79,840 | $12,990 | $66,850 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $59,260 | $12,990 | $46,270 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $59,260 | $12,990 | $46,270 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $57,540 | $12,600 | $44,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map