$144,900
$2K PRICE DROP

4350 Intercoastal Dr Unit 2102 Little River, SC 29566

Estimated payment $1,437/month

Total Views 2,968
1 Bed
1.5 Baths
602 Sq Ft
$241 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Owner is offering a 1 year home warranty! Beautifully renovated one-bedroom, 1-1/2 bath first floor condo in Intercoastal Village. So many new features - updated kitchen with tile backsplash, granite countertops, kitchen island and all new appliances-dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, and range. Brand new HVAC system and the laundry closet has a new washer/dryer combo. Tastefully decorated with board and batten in the entrance hall, all new furniture, lighting and ceiling fans. New LED fireplace adds ambiance to your living space. Fresh paint throughout with updated baths with new fixtures and decorative ceilings. Nice sized screened porch to enjoy your morning coffee or cool evenings in the summer. This building also has added safety feature, a sprinkler system. Must see to appreciate all this unit has to offer. Resort is conveniently located next to Cricket Cove marina with access to the Intercoastal waterway and there is easy access to the unit. Little River is a quaint fishing village just north of North Myrtle Beach - conveniently located near restaurants, entertainment and only ten minutes or less to the beach. This unit would make a lovely home, vacation home or investment property. Long-term rentals are permitted. Arrange for your private showing today. HOA includes Common maintenance, Landscape and lawn, pool, water, sewer, trash pick up, elevator, cable, internet, pest control, management, insurance, legal and accounting.

Listing Agent

Renee Young

Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth License #100153 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

HOA Fees

  • $518 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Wood Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 602 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Overview

  • Association fees include electric common, water and sewer, trash pickup, elevator service, pool service, landscape/lawn, insurance, manager, legal and accounting, primary antenna/cable TV, common maint/repair, internet access, pest control

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$518 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Irregular
  • Amenities Available: Pool-Outdoor Community, Restrictions, Seller Disclosure, Owner Allowed Pet, Home Owners Assn Fee, Long Term Rental Allowed, Trash Pickup, Cable Tv, Internet Access
  • Estimated Year Built: 1985
  • Class: Condo/Townhouse
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Luxury Vinyl Plank/Tile
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 518
  • HOA Management Company: Mila Baker CAM 843-663-0342
  • Living Room Type: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace
  • Lvt Date: 03/27/2026
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 602
  • Building Style: Mid-Rise 4-6 Stories
  • Building Location: In Icw Community, Icw Access
  • Exterior Unit Features: Deck, Elevator-Exterior
  • HOA Fees include insurance: Yes
  • Project Section Code: Intercoastal Village
  • Which Floor: 01
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Wind Treat. Convey, Fireplace, Smoke Detector, Washer/Dryer, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Furnished
  • Other Rooms: First Floor Bedrooms, Screened Porch
  • Kitchen Type: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Work Island, Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Stainless Steel Apps., Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room Type: Lvr/Dr Combo
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 652
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo

• Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Cable Tv, Electricity, Sewer, Telephone, Underground Utilities, Water Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Water And Sewer, Trash Pickup, Elevator Service, Pool Service, Landscape/Lawn, Insurance, Manager, Legal And Accounting, Primary Antenna/Cable Tv, Common Maint/Repair, Internet Access, Pest Control

Lot Info

  • Zoning: GR

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocean Drive Elementary
  • HighSchool: North Myrtle Beach High School
  • Middle School: North Myrtle Beach Middle School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $8,640 $0 $8,640
2023 $997 $2,520 $0 $2,520
2021 $983 $2,520 $0 $2,520
2020 $561 $2,520 $0 $2,520
2019 $561 $2,520 $0 $2,520
2018 $0 $2,520 $0 $2,520
2017 $310 $1,320 $0 $1,320
2016 -- $2,310 $0 $2,310
2015 $310 $880 $0 $880
2014 $301 $880 $0 $880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $144,900 -1.4% $241 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $146,900 +78.1% $244 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Sold $82,500 -8.2% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $89,900 -5.3% $149 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Price Changed $94,900 -3.2% $158 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $98,000 +40.0% $163 / Sq Ft
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Sold $70,000 +7.7% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2021 04/01/21 For Sale $65,000 +52.9% $108 / Sq Ft
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Sold $42,500 -10.5% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2017 03/29/17 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2017 02/07/17 For Sale $47,500 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $70,000 --
Warranty Deed $42,500 --
Deed $34,900 --
Sheriffs Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $51,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $125,000 None Available
Deed $29,900 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $10,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $38,450 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $125,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2607904

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 31212010108

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.