NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4350 Millfair Rd Fairview, PA 16415

7 Beds
7 Baths
5,073 Sq Ft
10.83 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2023

Last sale price $1,429,750 $282 Per Sq Ft

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • 10.83 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fairview Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2023

This truly unique property offers a stunning brick and stone home on almost 11 acres along Walnut creek! The home is a custom Luciano build with more than 7,300 SF of living space. A grand entryway and gorgeous curved staircase greets you upon entry. The master bedroom suite is on the 1st floor with a walkout to a stamped patio with fabulous views of the backyard & creek. There is an additional in-law suite on first floor, adjacent to the kitchen. The finished basement boasts a bar, workout room, theater room, bedroom & bath. The lighted Versacourt tennis court offers flexibility to convert to pickleball, volleyball, basketball, etc. A 3-zone geothermal heating and cooling system keep utility bills low. There is also a backup generator. Driveway sensors turn on lights along driveway at nighttime. A stone archway leads to a parking courtyard w/ 3 car attached garage & additional detached garage. This property is an absolute gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan DeMarco

RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie Brokerage Phone: (814) 833-9801 License #RS348189 Listed on: 04/01/2023

RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Smrekar

Coldwell Banker Select - Peach License #AB061630L

Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $24,910

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 10.83 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 274x1112x494x1112

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 5,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Water Views
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-054-083.0-046.01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$24,910

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

10.83 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Route 20, South on Millfair Road to property.
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.827
  • View Type:Pond View: Water
  • Attribution Contact: (814) 833-9801
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 833-9801
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 5073.0
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway, Patio, Security Lighting, Storage
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 21-054-083.0-046.01
  • Lot Dimensions: 274x1112x494x1112
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 24910.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2023
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
List Price
$1,795,000
Sold Price
$1,429,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$365,250
-20.35%
Views
407

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Smith Timothy W
Bought by
Oskin James E and Oskin Susan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Pessamato David A
Bought by
Smith Timothy W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Westlake Partnership
Bought by
Pessamato David A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Porreco Jason M $1,429,750 None Listed On Document
Oskin James E $400,000 None Available
Smith Timothy W $250,000 --
Pessamato David A $325,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $1,429,750 -20.3% $282 / Sq Ft
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 For Sale $1,795,000 -- $354 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $26,746 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
2025 $26,880 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
2024 $26,351 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
2023 $25,418 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
2022 $6,461 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
2021 $24,506 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
2020 $23,822 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
2019 $23,235 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
2018 $22,657 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
2017 $22,185 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
2016 $26,101 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
2015 $25,860 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
2014 $10,216 $962,900 $209,400 $753,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 167460

Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

APN: 21-054-083.0-046.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.