4350 N Radin Ave Tucson, AZ 85705
Limberlost NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,272 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4350 N Radin Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $297,318, approximately $238 per square foot. 4350 N Radin Ave is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Andrade Luis
Bought by
Cartwright Deborah Dyer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,603
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Deborah Dyer | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartwright Deborah Dyer | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |