4350 Oriole Ct Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4350 Oriole Ct, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $396,234, approximately $152 per square foot. 4350 Oriole Ct is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Keating Donald R
Bought by
Larson Auston and Wooldridge Kelsy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$271,523
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Hancock Robert
Bought by
Keating Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Snyder Bernadine R and Snyder Robert J
Bought by
Hancock Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Hayden Lori A and Hayden Mark W
Bought by
Snyder Robert C and Snyder Bernadine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Auston | -- | First American Title | |
| Keating Donald R | -- | First American Title | |
| Hancock Robert | -- | American Title Company | |
| Hancock Robert | -- | American Title Company | |
| Snyder Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Auston | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Robert | $240,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $24,521 | $3,718 | $20,803 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $31,775 | $5,105 | $26,670 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $31,473 | $5,829 | $25,644 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $30,478 | $4,577 | $25,901 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $22,148 | $4,154 | $17,994 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $22,593 | $7,316 | $15,277 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $21,240 | $4,268 | $16,972 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $22,375 | $4,908 | $17,467 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $22,436 | $4,908 | $17,528 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $22,452 | $4,908 | $17,544 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $17,426 | $4,908 | $12,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map