4350 Scenic Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4350 Scenic Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $494,544, approximately $281 per square foot. 4350 Scenic Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Morris P Kielty Builder Inc
Bought by
Sarrica Construction Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Morris P Kielty Builder Inc
Bought by
Volk Bertha M and Volk Kielty Bertha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarrica Construction Company Inc | $37,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Volk Bertha M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $277,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $269,816 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,347 | $261,958 | $0 | $0 |