NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43509 State Highway 299 E Fall River Mills, CA 96028

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $302,781

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,266 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2019

Last sale price $184,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,642 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Panoramic View
  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 0.83 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Tile Countertops

About This Home

As of January 2019

Amazing Views of the beautiful Pit River, Fall River Valley and surrounding mountains! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with privacy on both sides located right in town. City water,septic was pumped and certified this June, lots of fruit trees and 2 outbuildings. Large Master bedroom and open Living and Kitchen. 2 Car attached garage, Sky deck overlooking river for your morning coffee or afternoon cocktails

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Gallion

Fall River Real Estate License #00998993 Listed on: 09/17/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Robertson

Fall River Real Estate License #02057483

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 36,155 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,266 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Island
  • Tile Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018-290-002-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: None
  • Directions: Highway 299 East through Fall River, property is located first driveway to the east of Shasta Angler.
  • Fireplace Insert: Yes
  • Misc Amenities Gutters: Partially
  • Misc Amenities Laundry: In Complex
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Water District Name: FRMCSD
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.83
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: 30+
  • Misc Amenities Fenced2: Full
  • ViewMountain: Yes
  • Misc Amenities Deck2: Open
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Countertops: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace:Living Room2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Metal
  • View: Open, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Valley
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Other
  • ParkingOffStreet: Yes
  • GarageParking:Other 32: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 018-290-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35,548
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36154.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2018
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-7.54%
Current Estimated Value
$273,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,445
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
White Marilyn E
Bought by
White Marilyn E and Marilyn E White Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Reuter Reuter and Reuter Family Trust
Bought by
Reuter Robert Gerard and Reuter Lawrence Myers

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Rueter Roger F and Rueter Judith N
Bought by
Rueter Roger F and Rueter Judith N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Reuter Joan
Bought by
Reuter Roger F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2001
Sold by
Rueter Roger F
Bought by
Hermann Judith N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doyle Brigid $184,000 Placer Title Co

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2019 01/25/19 Sold $184,000 -7.5% $145 / Sq Ft
12/04/2018 12/04/18 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2018 09/17/18 For Sale $199,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,190 $205,251 $39,040 $166,211
2024 $2,161 $201,227 $38,275 $162,952
2023 $2,161 $197,282 $37,525 $159,757
2022 $2,099 $193,415 $36,790 $156,625
2021 $2,053 $189,623 $36,069 $153,554
2020 $2,046 $187,680 $35,700 $151,980
2019 $1,892 $184,000 $35,000 $149,000
2018 $2,383 $217,521 $65,692 $151,829
2017 $2,261 $213,256 $64,404 $148,852
2016 $2,193 $209,076 $63,142 $145,934
2015 $2,148 $205,936 $62,194 $143,742
2014 -- $201,903 $60,976 $140,927
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 18-5323

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 018-290-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.