4352 Marsh Rd Deland, FL 32724
North DeLand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $535,492
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4352 Marsh Rd, Deland, FL 32724 and is currently estimated at $507,373, approximately $227 per square foot. 4352 Marsh Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Louise S. McInnis Elementary School and T. Dewitt Taylor Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Ruzicka John M and Ruzicka Iris E
Bought by
Woodrich Fred H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,162
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$500,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Cauvel Howard L
Bought by
Ruzicka John M and Ruzicka Iris H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Bought by
Woodrich Fred H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1986
Bought by
Woodrich Fred H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrich Fred H | $35,000 | -- | |
| Ruzicka John M | -- | -- | |
| Woodrich Fred H | $6,400 | -- | |
| Woodrich Fred H | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History