NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $151,573

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,085 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2015

3 bedroom 1.5 bath. Located on a large lot.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sonja Fowler

Sonja Fowler & Associates License #28369 Listed on: 07/24/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Karen Voelkel

IXL Real Estate LLC License #80141

IXL Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1992

Lot Details

  • 1

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,085 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $800
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3301113002066

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1992

Lot Details

1 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Deposit: 800
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 BLK B 1ST ADD TO CREST VIEW MBK 6 P 565 #SEC 11 T5S R2W #MP33 01 11 3 002
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1992

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Dining Room Features: Dining L, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1085.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management: Owner Managed

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3301113002066
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Rented $800 0.0% --
04/16/2014 04/16/14 Rented $800 -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,163 $18,160 $4,000 $14,160
2024 $1,163 $17,760 $4,000 $13,760
2023 $1,138 $17,080 $4,800 $12,280
2022 $1,035 $16,300 $4,800 $11,500
2021 $946 $14,900 $4,000 $10,900
2020 $963 $15,160 $4,500 $10,660
2019 $1,043 $16,420 $0 $0
2018 $998 $15,720 $0 $0
2017 $998 $15,720 $0 $0
2016 $970 $15,280 $0 $0
2013 $482 $8,560 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 0520083

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 33-01-11-3-002-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.