43521 SE 151st St North Bend, WA 98045
Estimated Value: $626,846 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43521 SE 151st St, North Bend, WA 98045 and is currently estimated at $701,962, approximately $552 per square foot. 43521 SE 151st St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Edwin R. Opstad Elementary School, Twin Falls Middle School, and Mount Si High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Sold by
Jefferson Jr Philip R and Sue Ann
Bought by
Orlando John A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando John A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $852 | $683,000 | $332,000 | $351,000 |
| 2023 | $817 | $634,000 | $302,000 | $332,000 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $704,000 | $346,000 | $358,000 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $521,000 | $263,000 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $413,000 | $191,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $413,000 | $191,000 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $388,000 | $184,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $328,000 | $162,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $286,000 | $144,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,000 | $141,000 | $138,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $222,000 | $103,000 | $119,000 |