43525 Lyme Ct Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $359,252 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43525 Lyme Ct, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $383,813, approximately $257 per square foot. 43525 Lyme Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Krisciunas Martha and Krisciunas Richard
Bought by
Copley Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copley Justin | $129,000 | Interstate Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $120,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $112,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,653 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,414 | $78,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $82,140 | $39,325 | $42,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map