Estimated Value: $433,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4353 Aschli Ln, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $441,916, approximately $184 per square foot. 4353 Aschli Ln is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Styhl Craig and Styhl Cynthia
Bought by
Craig Douglas And Cynthia Ann Styhl Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Douglas And Cynthia Ann Styhl Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $470,724 | $96,562 | $374,162 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $493,074 | $96,562 | $396,512 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $371,313 | $98,653 | $272,660 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $339,366 | $63,906 | $275,460 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $231,972 | $58,032 | $173,940 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $201,992 | $50,372 | $151,620 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $221,386 | $40,526 | $180,860 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $185,226 | $27,676 | $157,550 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $170,857 | $25,167 | $145,690 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $160,217 | $25,167 | $135,050 |
| 2014 | $29,831 | $160,217 | $25,167 | $135,050 |
| 2013 | $973 | $153,166 | $25,166 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map