4353 Santa fe Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $531,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4353 Santa fe Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $462,771, approximately $308 per square foot. 4353 Santa fe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Ghiglia George F
Bought by
Ghiglia Family Trust and Ghiglia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Ghiglia Jeffrey F and Mcfadden Jennifer G
Bought by
Ghiglia George F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Ghiglia Ranch & Development Ltd
Bought by
Ghiglia Jeffrey F and Mcfadden Jennifer G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghiglia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ghiglia George F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ghiglia Jeffrey F | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $67,423 | $22,750 | $44,673 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $69,904 | $22,750 | $47,154 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $66,332 | $22,750 | $43,582 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $52,089 | $13,650 | $38,439 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $51,920 | $13,650 | $38,270 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $51,780 | $13,650 | $38,130 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $44,348 | $13,650 | $30,698 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $38,996 | $12,250 | $26,746 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $40,598 | $12,250 | $28,348 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $43,479 | $12,250 | $31,229 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $43,301 | $12,250 | $31,051 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $39,168 | $12,512 | $26,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map