Estimated Value: $875,000 - $1,140,339
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4353 W Temple Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,012,085, approximately $386 per square foot. 4353 W Temple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Sawtooth Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Huber Jon T and Huber Denae B
Bought by
Denae And Jon Huber Living Trust and Huber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Tradition Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Huber Jon T and Huber Denae B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denae And Jon Huber Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huber Jon T | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |