Estimated Value: $174,000 - $315,664
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43533 Romulus Rd, Maud, OK 74854 and is currently estimated at $263,221, approximately $200 per square foot. 43533 Romulus Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maud Elementary School and Maud High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $10,280 | $1,766 | $8,514 |
| 2023 | $757 | $9,690 | $1,629 | $8,061 |
| 2022 | $731 | $9,408 | $1,575 | $7,833 |
| 2021 | $708 | $9,408 | $1,575 | $7,833 |
| 2020 | $702 | $8,868 | $1,470 | $7,398 |
| 2019 | $682 | $8,610 | $1,405 | $7,205 |
| 2018 | $664 | $8,359 | $1,348 | $7,011 |
| 2017 | $648 | $8,116 | $1,300 | $6,816 |
| 2016 | $636 | $7,879 | $1,224 | $6,655 |
| 2015 | $630 | $7,650 | $1,288 | $6,362 |
| 2014 | $609 | $7,427 | $1,404 | $6,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map