Estimated Value: $282,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4354 Jordan Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $302,386, approximately $211 per square foot. 4354 Jordan Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Skyland Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Herman Clyde Keith
Bought by
Herman John Caleb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman John Caleb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $11,600 | $1,140 | $10,460 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $10,080 | $600 | $9,480 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $10,080 | $600 | $9,480 |
| 2022 | $864 | $5,540 | $600 | $4,940 |
| 2021 | $856 | $5,540 | $600 | $4,940 |
| 2020 | $861 | $5,240 | $560 | $4,680 |
| 2019 | $856 | $5,240 | $560 | $4,680 |
| 2018 | $854 | $5,240 | $560 | $4,680 |
| 2017 | $833 | $5,240 | $560 | $4,680 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $130,890 | $14,000 | $116,890 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $130,890 | $14,000 | $116,890 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $133,718 | $13,914 | $119,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map