43541 Eileens Choice Way Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,161,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43541 Eileens Choice Way, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,102,081, approximately $374 per square foot. 43541 Eileens Choice Way is a home with nearby schools including Cardinal Ridge Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Martin Companies Llc and Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Marupudi Sivapoleswararao and Marupudi Soujanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$782,437
Outstanding Balance
$549,707
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marupudi Sivapoleswararao | $869,375 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marupudi Sivapoleswararao | $782,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,362 | $1,038,750 | $296,100 | $742,650 |
| 2024 | $8,838 | $1,021,680 | $281,100 | $740,580 |
| 2023 | $8,137 | $929,970 | $281,100 | $648,870 |
| 2022 | $7,755 | $871,350 | $241,100 | $630,250 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $447,040 | $211,100 | $235,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map