43548 Treadway Dr Punta Gorda, FL 33982
Babcock Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43548 Treadway Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 and is currently estimated at $397,813, approximately $214 per square foot. 43548 Treadway Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Wiles Richard E and Wiles Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiles Richard E | $488,500 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $328,607 | $75,650 | $252,957 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $363,615 | $75,650 | $287,965 |
| 2023 | $8,011 | $347,418 | $63,750 | $283,668 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $55,250 | $55,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map