4355 Crystal Downs Ct Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $376,669 - $413,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Crystal Downs Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $400,667, approximately $171 per square foot. 4355 Crystal Downs Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Double Branch Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Hammond Marlene E and Hammond William L
Bought by
Hammond Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Country Walk Sales Llc
Bought by
Hammond Marlene E and Hammond William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,392
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Country Walk Developers Llc
Bought by
Country Walk Sales Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Family Irrevocable Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Hammond Marlene E | $205,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Country Walk Sales Llc | $63,000 | Pinellas Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammond Marlene E | $203,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,383 | $357,562 | $68,278 | $289,284 |
| 2025 | $8,383 | $357,562 | $68,278 | $289,284 |
| 2024 | $8,383 | $356,812 | $68,278 | $288,534 |
| 2023 | $8,192 | $352,834 | $54,638 | $298,196 |
| 2022 | $6,137 | $290,045 | $45,563 | $244,482 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $218,951 | $33,995 | $184,956 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $209,023 | $28,922 | $180,101 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $207,235 | $28,922 | $178,313 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $209,426 | $28,922 | $180,504 |
| 2017 | $5,025 | $198,601 | $28,922 | $169,679 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $188,316 | $28,922 | $159,394 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $148,993 | $28,922 | $120,071 |
| 2014 | $4,303 | $145,770 | $28,922 | $116,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map