Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Warfield
CARPENTER REALTORS
(317) 626-7174
275 Total Sales
Out of the Tension Zone... on 10 acres off a quite lane amidst trees and abundant wildlife is a 3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home, with a gorgeous back deck, municipal water, all electric, that's move in ready and all appliances included. You'll love the 40x30 pole barn with concrete floors, separate electric, and natural beauty on this property that can't be duplicated. This is a place to unwind and relax.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CARPENTER REALTORS License #RB14038234 Listed on: 08/07/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $169,025 | -15.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $142,500 | $95,000 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $123,200 | $76,000 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $93,300 | $76,000 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $92,500 | $76,000 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $68,700 | $53,900 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $63,700 | $48,900 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $804 | $51,400 | $38,900 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $827 | $51,400 | $38,900 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $591 | $35,900 | $23,400 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $694 | $36,400 | $23,400 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $508 | $41,400 | $21,500 | $19,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Warfield
CARPENTER REALTORS
(317) 626-7174
275 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2026
HOUSE CARPENTER REALTORS
CARPENTER REALTORS
(317) 831-2599
28 Total Sales
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 107134
APN: 53-02-26-100-009.000-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.