4355 Ironside Ln Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $293,261 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Ironside Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $323,815, approximately $212 per square foot. 4355 Ironside Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hagemann Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Walters Mark A and Walters Amy B
Bought by
Noce James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,507
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,308
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noce James P | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noce James P | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $53,050 | $13,470 | $39,580 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $44,590 | $10,470 | $34,120 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $44,590 | $10,470 | $34,120 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $33,860 | $10,470 | $23,390 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $33,860 | $10,470 | $23,390 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $34,340 | $8,990 | $25,350 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $34,340 | $8,990 | $25,350 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $29,150 | $7,490 | $21,660 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $29,150 | $7,490 | $21,660 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $27,120 | $7,490 | $19,630 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $27,120 | $7,490 | $19,630 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $32,660 | $5,110 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map