NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $321,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2018

BRING APPLICATION, FIRST MONTH RENT AND SECURITY DEPOSIT AND WE DO THE REST! THANKS FOR VIEWING! NO APPLICATION FEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Catherine Butler

(540) 898-3316 cfbutler3600@yahoo.com Fredericksburg Area Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 01/22/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Catherine Butler

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

1995

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Clauses: Carpet Cleaning, Deflea / Detick Clause, Diplomat / Military Only Transfer Clause, Tobacco Smoke Odor / Damage
  • Date Available: 2018-03-01
  • Security Deposit: 995.00
  • Smoking Allowed: No
  • Pets Allowed: Case by Case
  • Pet Restriction Types: Allowed on a Case by Case Basis, Limit Number of Pets per Tenant / Owner
  • Lease Term: 12
  • Max Lease: 12
  • Min Lease: 12
  • Rent Includes: HOA / Condo Fee
  • Tenant Pays: Lawn / Tree / Shrub Care, Light Bulbs / Filters / Fuses / Alarm Care, Trash Removal Charge, Utilities - All

Listing Details

  • Zoning Code: R2
  • Lis Media List: Photo
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Public Record Key: 10237370257
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • System Locale: MRIS
  • Status: Closed
  • Number of Levels Including basement: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Dining Kitchen: Kitchen-Table Space
  • Main Floor: 0.5 Baths
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Siding - Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Assigned
  • Assigned Parking Spaces: 2

• Condo Co-Op Name: Lafayette Villag
  • Management Fax: 5408989439

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 4
  • Lot Size Area: 1585
  • Listing Parcel Number: 24J1-4-

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Rented $995 0.0% --
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Rent $995 0.0% --
03/07/2018 03/07/18 Off Market $995 -- --
01/22/2018 01/22/18 For Rent $995 +4.7% --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Rented $950 0.0% --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/24/2014 09/24/14 For Rent $950 0.0% --
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Rented $950 -13.6% --
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,403 $191,100 $100,000 $91,100
2024 $1,403 $191,100 $100,000 $91,100
2023 $1,158 $150,000 $70,000 $80,000
2022 $1,107 $150,000 $70,000 $80,000
2021 $1,035 $127,900 $50,000 $77,900
2020 $1,035 $127,900 $50,000 $77,900
2019 $930 $109,800 $40,000 $69,800
2018 $915 $109,800 $40,000 $69,800
2017 $798 $93,900 $30,000 $63,900
2016 $798 $93,900 $30,000 $63,900
2015 -- $79,200 $27,000 $52,200
2014 -- $79,200 $27,000 $52,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: SP10139372

Bright MLS

APN: 24J-1-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.