4355 Palton Dr Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Palton Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $547,256, approximately $198 per square foot. 4355 Palton Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including John F. Pattie Sr. Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mcgrew Keith D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,590
Outstanding Balance
$169,157
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$378,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Sheikh Sohail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrew Keith D | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $182,545 | -- | |
| Sheikh Sohail A | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrew Keith D | $265,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheikh Sohail A | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $508,100 | $150,700 | $357,400 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $483,300 | $143,500 | $339,800 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $458,300 | $135,400 | $322,900 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $422,900 | $124,200 | $298,700 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $379,000 | $110,900 | $268,100 |
| 2020 | $5,495 | $354,500 | $103,700 | $250,800 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $343,700 | $100,600 | $243,100 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $330,500 | $95,800 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $328,200 | $94,900 | $233,300 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $323,300 | $93,000 | $230,300 |
| 2015 | $3,655 | $305,900 | $87,800 | $218,100 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $291,800 | $83,600 | $208,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map