4355 Ridgecrest Dr Ashton, ID 83420
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $942,045
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Ridgecrest Dr, Ashton, ID 83420 and is currently estimated at $892,761, approximately $315 per square foot. 4355 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School and North Fremont Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Cella Melissa and Cella Bryan
Bought by
Cella Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,552
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$507,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
Wdg Shadow Ridge Llc
Bought by
Devries Jed and Devries Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Devries Jed W and Devries Amy M
Bought by
The Jed W Devries And Amy M Devries Revo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Wdg Shadow Ridge Llc
Bought by
Devries Jed and Devries Amy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cella Bryan | -- | Alliance Ttl Rexburg Office | |
| Devries Jed | -- | Alliance Title And Escrow | |
| The Jed W Devries And Amy M Devries Revo | -- | None Available | |
| Devries Jed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cella Bryan | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $740,156 | $145,040 | $595,116 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $712,232 | $133,200 | $579,032 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $712,232 | $133,200 | $579,032 |
| 2022 | $641 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $358 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $439 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $447 | $52,836 | $52,836 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $52,836 | $52,836 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5 | $50,723 | $50,723 | $0 |
| 2016 | $465 | $50,723 | $50,723 | $0 |
| 2015 | $457 | $50,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $590 | $50,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $590 | $50,616 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map