$3,400 Per Month
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,545 Sq Ft
2018 Built

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning neighborhood in Eastmark! Step into this fantastic 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home boasting a 3-car garage. Indulge in culinary delights in the kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample granite counter space, and a convenient center island for effortless meal preparation. Bask in the bright interior adorned with neutral clean tile floors and plush carpeting in key areas. Retreat to the primary bedroom offering all laminate flooring, a generously sized closet, and an ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks. Outside, the drought-resistant backyard ensures easy maintenance. Don't hesitate, seize the opportunity to make this exquisite home yours today!

Listing Agent

Ray Whitby

RW Realty Brokers License #BR512102000 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/1/26
  • $35 Move-In Fee
  • Lease Option
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $35 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314-10-708

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 35.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Eastmark
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3545.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 314-10-708

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Sold $665,000 -1.2% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Price Changed $673,000 -2.5% $190 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $690,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7023832

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 314-10-708

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.