4355 Wayne Rd Mantua, OH 44255
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4355 Wayne Rd, Mantua, OH 44255 and is currently estimated at $196,826, approximately $188 per square foot. 4355 Wayne Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Mccreery Virginia S and Mccreery Brian M
Bought by
Mccreery Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$97,396
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Bollinger Marvin
Bought by
Mccreery Brian M and Mccreery Virginia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccreery Brian M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Mccreery Brian M | $182,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccreery Brian M | $129,600 | |
| Closed | Mccreery Brian M | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $54,990 | $9,940 | $45,050 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $54,990 | $9,940 | $45,050 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $47,810 | $9,240 | $38,570 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $47,810 | $9,240 | $38,570 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $47,810 | $9,240 | $38,570 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $41,200 | $8,790 | $32,410 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $41,200 | $8,790 | $32,410 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $38,080 | $8,470 | $29,610 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $38,080 | $8,470 | $29,610 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $38,080 | $8,470 | $29,610 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $38,080 | $8,470 | $29,610 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $36,400 | $8,470 | $27,930 |
| 2013 | $1,765 | $36,400 | $8,470 | $27,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map