43554 Blacksmith Square Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $536,493 - $607,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43554 Blacksmith Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $581,623, approximately $425 per square foot. 43554 Blacksmith Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sanders Corner Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $554,300 | $195,000 | $359,300 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $508,690 | $185,000 | $323,690 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $489,560 | $185,000 | $304,560 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $443,020 | $165,000 | $278,020 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $408,130 | $155,000 | $253,130 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $378,240 | $125,000 | $253,240 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $353,640 | $125,000 | $228,640 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $341,290 | $125,000 | $216,290 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $328,200 | $125,000 | $203,200 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $324,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $195,630 | $0 | $195,630 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $187,500 | $0 | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map