4356 Center Dr de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $193,116
Studio
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4356 Center Dr, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $166,029, approximately $223 per square foot. 4356 Center Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Lepage Laurie A and Lepage Marc Anderson
Bought by
Giles Sonia M and Giles Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Outstanding Balance
$23,058
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$142,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Wack Gerald J
Bought by
Lepage Laurie A and Anderson Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,945
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Sonia M | $76,000 | -- | |
| Lepage Laurie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Sonia M | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepage Laurie A | $67,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $15,900 | $1,100 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $14,700 | $1,100 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $14,700 | $1,100 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $14,700 | $1,100 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $14,700 | $1,100 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $962 | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $961 | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $954 | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $914 | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $841 | $12,000 | $800 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map