4356 Chicory Ct Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $719,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4356 Chicory Ct, Johnstown, CO 80534 and is currently estimated at $692,581, approximately $392 per square foot. 4356 Chicory Ct is a home with nearby schools including Winona Elementary School, Peakview Academy at Conrad Ball, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Saint Aubyn Homes Llc
Bought by
Montoya Leo L and Montoya Wendy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,380
Outstanding Balance
$311,758
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Leo L | $470,475 | Unified Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Leo L | $376,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $42,225 | $10,000 | $32,225 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $47,054 | $10,720 | $36,334 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $35,383 | $9,320 | $26,063 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $36,401 | $9,588 | $26,813 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $36,194 | $9,367 | $26,827 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $36,194 | $9,367 | $26,827 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $34,949 | $7,056 | $27,893 |
| 2017 | $679 | $7,221 | $7,221 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $19,662 | $19,662 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map